Travelling Statue Itinerary

MAY 13                        First Apparition

Thursday 11th 10 am – Benedictine Monastery, Hobart, TASMANIA

2 pm – St. Paul’s Church, Bridgewater 

Friday 12th  10 am – Sisters of the Immaculata, Ranelagh

11.30 am Sacred Heart School, Geeveston

12.30 am Little Eucharistic Brothers of the Divine Will, Dover

6 pm – St Mary of the Cross Catholic Church, Cygnet Parish

Saturday 13th 1 pm  – St. Mary’s Cathedral – with Archbishop Porteous, Hobart

Sunday 14th – 9.30 am St Mary of the Cross Church, Ranelagh

Monday 15th 1 pm – Our Lady of Lourdes, Devonport

Tuesday 16th – 1 pm  – St. Peter Chanel Church, Smithton

Wednesday 17th – 10.30am – Church of the Apostles, Launceston

2 pm  Carmelite Monastery, Launceston

 

JUNE 13                       Second Apparition

Saturday June 3rd 12 ~ Noon Mass St Michael’s Church, Galong, NSW

Saturday 10th 5.30 p.m. ~ Mass St Bernadette’s Church, Carlton, Sydney

Sunday 11th 9.00 a.m. ~ Mass St Bernadette’s Church, Carlton

Monday 12th 11 am ~ ACCC Holy Hour, St Christopher’s Church, Holsworthy

4 pm-8 am Sisters of Mercy, Camperdown

Tuesday 13th  2-3.10 pm ~ St Joseph’s Primary School, Enfield

7.30 pm ~ Mass St Joseph’s Church, Enfield 

Wednesday 14th 12.30-2.30p.m. ~ Villa Maria Primary School, Hunters Hill

Thursday 15th  11.45-3.00pm ~ Holy Spirit, Primary School, North Ryde 

4 pm ~ Elizabeth House, Daughters of Charity, Marsfield

Saturday 17th 6.00 p.m. ~ Vigil Mass St Joseph’s Church, Camperdown

7.10pm ~ Holy Hour, OL Fatima talk, Healing prayers and blessing, confessions, rosary, Camperdown

Sunday 18th 9.30 a.m. ~ Mass St Joseph’s Church, Camperdown

Sunday 18th 11 a.m. ~ Chinese Mass St Joseph’s Church, Camperdown

Sunday 18th 1.30 p.m. ~ Corpus Christi Procession from St. Joseph’s Camperdown to St Fiacre Church, Leichhardt

Tuesday 21-22nd, 26th ~ Holy Trinity Primary School, Ashmont, Wagga Wagga

Friday 30th 6-7.30 pm ~ St Michael’s Cathedral, Wagga Wagga

 

 JULY 13                       Third Apparition

Saturday 22th  ~ Our Lady Queen of Peace Cathedral, Broom, Western Australia

Sunday 23rd ~ Sacred Heart Church, Beagle Bay

Tuesday 25th  ~ Catholic Primary Schools, Darwin

Saturday 29th  ~ St Mary’s Star of the Sea Cathedral, Darwin, Northern Territory

 ~ St Joseph Church, Katherine

~ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Church, Alice Springs

 

AUGUST 19                 Fourth Apparition

Thursday 10th – 17th ~ Diocesan Parishes, Armidale, NSW

Friday 11th ~ St Mary’s Church ~ Walgett & Lightning Ridge

Saturday 12th ~ St Joseph’s Church ~ Wee Waa

Saturday 12th ~ St Francis Xavier’s Church ~ Narrabri

Sunday 13th ~ St Edward’s Church~ South Tamworth

Monday 14th ~ St Joseph’s Church ~ Uralla

Tuesday 15th ~ Saints Mary & Joseph Catholic Cathedral ~ Armidale

Wednesday 16th ~ St Mary’s ~ Tenterfield

Thursday 17th ~ St Mary of the Angels ~ Guyra

Saturday 19th ~ St Benedict’s Parish, Burwood, Melbourne, Victoria   

Tuesday 29th – 31th ~ Novena Church ~ Singapore

 

SEPTEMBER 13         Fifth Apparition

Friday 1st – 8th September ~ Bethlehem Communities ~ Cebu, Philipines

Wednesday 13th ~ St Christopher’s Cathedral, Canberra, ACT

 

OCTOBER 13              Sixth and Final Apparition

Saturday 7th – Sunday 8th ~ Sacred Heart Church, Griffith, NSW

Friday 13th ~ St Patrick’s Cathedral, Ballarat, Victoria